Dallas Summer Classic Results

HOPS and West Houston won the Dallas Summer Classic. Division, Teams, & Final Standings:

Men’s Open:
1. HOPS
2. Thunder Black
3. VP Heat
4. Dallas Blue
5. Rockwall
6. Thunder Masters
7. VP Spurs
8. Dallas Red

Women’s Open:
1. VP Blazers
2. GLOW
3. Thunder Masters
4. Thunder Blue
5. Thunder Red
6. VP Pacers

18U Boys/coed:
1. VP Sonics
2. VP Warriors
3. Jesuit Green
4. Thunder Green
5. Jesuit White
6. Thunder Yellow
7. VP Rockets
8. Thunder Orange

14U Coed:
1. VP Celtics
2. Thunder Maroon
3. Thunder Gold
4. VP Grizzlies
5. St Marks
6. Longhorn

12U Coed
1. Thunder Silver
2. Thunder White
3. VP Lakers
4. Longhorn

Dallas Summer Classic Results-Saturday June 21st
Southlake Pool #1 – Diving Boards
8:00 HOPS-14, VP Spurs-5 (Men)
8:50 Thun Black-16, Dallas Red-1 (Men)
9:40 Dallas Blue-12, VP Heat-6 (Men)
10:30 Thun Masters-13, Rockwall-5 (Men)
11:20 HOPS-14, Dallas Red-4 (Men)
12:10 Thun Black-21,VP Spurs-4 (Men)
1:00 Dallas Blue-19, Rockwall-2 (Men)
1:50 Thun Masters-11, VP Heat-15 (Men)
2:40 VP Spurs-10, Dallas Red-2 (Men)
3:30 HOPS-7, Thunder Black-11 (Men)
4:20 VP Heat-12, Rockwall-9 (Men)
5:10 Dallas Blue-15, Thun Masters-6 (Men)
6:00 ThunGreen-15, Jesuit White-12 (18U)
6:50 GLOW-8, Thun Masters-2 (Women)
7:40 VP Blazers-10, VP Pacers-2 (Women)

Southlake Pool #2 – Entrance/Offices
8:00 GLOW-10, Thunder Red-8 (Women)
8:50 VP Blazers-8, Thun Blue-7 (Women)
9:40 VP Pacers-4,ThunMasters-10 (Wom)
10:30 VP Sonics-12, Thun Yellow-4 (18U)
11:20ThunOrange-3,JesuitGreen-11 (18U)
12:10 ThunGreen-15, VP Rockets-2 (18U)
1:00 VP Warriors-16, JesuitWhite-6 (18U)
1:50 VP Pacers-3, Thun Red-5 (Women)
2:40 GLOW-7, Thunder Blue-10 (Women)
3:30 VP Blazers-8,ThunMaster-5 (Women)
4:20 ThunOrange-5, ThunYellow-17 (18U)
5:10 VP Sonics-9, Jesuit Green-8 (18U)
6:00 VP Warriors-12, VP Rockets-3 (18U)
6:50 Thunder Blue-7, ThunRed-6(Women)

Denton ISD Natatorium
12:00 Thun Maroon-13, Longhorn-3 (14U)
12:45 VP Celtics-17, Thunder Gold-0 (14U)
1:30 ThunWhite-12, ThunSilver-13 (12U)
2:15 VP Grizzlies-11, Longhorn-1 (14U)
3:00 VP Lakers-13, Longhorn-5 (12U)
3:45 St Marks-3, Thunder Gold-12 (14U)
4:30 ThunMaroon-12, VP Grizzlies-5 (14U)
5:15 Thunder Silver-10, Longhorn-7 (12U)
6:00 VP Celtics-16, St Marks-0 (14U)
6:45 VP Lakers-9, Thunder White-10 (12U)
7:30 VP Grizz-11, St Marks-10 (14U)
8:15 Longhorn-1, Thunder Gold-14 (14U)

Dallas Summer Classic Schedule-Sunday June 22nd
Southlake Pool #1 – Diving Boards
7:30 VP Sonics-11, Th Orange-3 (18U)
8:20 Th Green-10, VP Warriors-11 (18U)
9:10 VP Spurs-5, Rockwall-13 (Men’s)
10:00 DallasRed-9, Th Masters-13 (Men’s)
10:50 Th Black-12, VP Heat-10 (Men’s)
11:40 HOPS-10, Dallas Blue-8 (Men’s)
12:30 VP Spurs-6, Dallas Red-5 (Men-7th)
1:20 Rockwall-11, Th Masters-8 (Men-5th)
2:10 VP Heat-9, Dallas Blue-8 (Men-3rd)
3:00 Th Black-10, HOPS-12 (Men-1st)
3:50 Th Blue-5, Th Masters-7 (Women)

Southlake Pool #2 – Entrance/Offices
7:30 VP Rockets-9 v. Jesuit Wh-12 (18U)
8:20 Th Yellow-1, Jesuit Green-9 (18U)
9:10 GLOW-7 v. VP Blazers-8 (Women)
10:00 Th Blue-10, VP Pacers-6 (Women)
10:50 Th Red-4, Th Masters-5 (Women)
11:40 VP Rock-15, Th Orange-9 (18U-7th)
12:30 Jesuit W-13, Th Yellow-7 (18U-5th)
1:20 Th Green-6, Jesuit Green-9 (18U-3rd)
2:10 VP Warriors-3, VP Sonics-4 (18U-1st)
3:00 Th Red-11, VP Blazers-2 (Women)
3:50 GLOW-9, VP Pacers-1 (Women)

Denton ISD Natatorium
8:00 Th White-12, Longhorn-8 (12U)
8:45 VP Lakers-6, Th Silver-12 (12U)
9:30 St Marks-17, Longhorn-4 (14U-5th)
10:15 VP Celtics-14, VP Grizz-2 (14U)
11:00 Th Marroon-11, Th Gold-10 (14U)
11:45 VP Lakers-13, Longhrn-8 (12U-3rd)
12:30 Th Silver-8, Th White-6 (12U-1st)
1:15 VP Grizz-6, Th Gold-9 (14U-3rd)
2:00 VP Celtic-15, Th Maroon-9 (14U-1st)