(final)USAWP Girls National Junior Olympics Results – SW Zone

The results for Southwest Zone girls teams playing this week in the USA Water Polo National Junior Olympic are included below. This page will be updated regularly this week as results come in.

18&Under Girls Championship:
Commerce Aquatics 15, Viper Pigeons Green 2
Viper Pigeons Green 11, Westside Aquatics 9
Xtreme Green 14, Viper Pigeons Green 1
Viper Pigeons Green Advances to Gold Bracket
American River 12, Viper Pigeons Green 5
Viper Pigeons Green 5, Santa Barbara B 3
Raider Water Polo 10, Viper Pigeons Green 9
Westside Aquatics 10, Viper Pigeons Green 9
Shaq 7, Viper Pigeons Green 6
Viper Pigeons Green Places 12th in 18U Girls Gold

Stanford A 21, Thunder Black 1
Alliance 11, Thunder Black 3
Thunder Black Advances to Gold Bracket
Kearns 8, Thunder Black 6
Thunder Black 14, Narrows WPC 5
Thunder Black 10, Diablo Red 6
Tualatin Hills WPC 12, Thunder Black 7
Kearns 11, Thunder Black 2
Thunder Black Places 16th in 18U Girls Gold

CHAWP 18, Viper Pigeons Black 4
C Cal Water Polo 18, Viper Pigeons Black 1
Viper Pigeons Black Advances to Gold Bracket
Tualatin Hills WPC 8, Viper Pigeons Black 2
Chula Vista AC 14, Viper Pigeons Black 7
Northwest Orca WPC 14, Viper Pigeons Black 6
Narrows WPC 11, Viper Pigeons Black 5
Scots Water Polo 5, Viper Pigeons Black 4
Viper Pigeons Black Places 24th in 18U Girls Gold

16&Under Girls Championship:
Greenwich Aquatics 5, Viper Pigeons Green 3
Viper Pigeons Green 10, West Valley WPC 2
Seattle Water Polo 8, Viper Pigeons Green 6
Viper Pigeons Green Advances to Gold Bracket
Viper Pigeons Green 16, Trojan WPC 9
Viper Pigeons Green 6, 680 Blue B 0
Lamorinda 4, Viper Pigeons Green 3
Set Pink 9, Viper Pigeons Green 1
Viper Pigeons Green 9, Thunder Water Polo 4
Viper Pigeons Green Places 5th in 16U Girls Gold

Elite 12, Thunder Water Polo 2
Thunder Water Polo 6, Carlsbad Water Polo 3
Riverside Water Polo 12, Thunder Water Polo 2
Thunder Water Polo Advances to Gold Bracket
Lamorinda 8, Thunder Water Polo 3
Thunder Water Polo 6, CDM Aquatics 5
Thunder Water Polo 8, Davis WPC 5
Thunder Water Polo 7, Trojan WPC 6
American River 13, Thunder Water Polo 3
Viper Pigeons Green 9, Thunder Water Polo 4
Thunder Water Polo Places 6th in 16U Girls Gold

16&Under Girls Classic:
Ripon Aquatics 7, Viper Pigeons Black 3
Fullerton Hills WPC 9, Viper Pigeons Black 1
International WPC 6, Viper Pigeons Black 3
Viper Pigeons Black Advances to Bronze Bracket
Viper Pigeons Black 7, Rain City Water Polo 2
San Diego Shores C 5, Viper Pigeons Black 4
Viper Pigeons Black 6, South Bay United 3
Chehalem WPC 7, Viper Pigeons Black 1
Viper Pigeons Black 7, Marin WPC 5
Viper Pigeons Black Places 7th in 16U Girls Bronze

14&Under Girls Championship:
Clovis WPC 9(3), Viper Pigeons Green 9(0)(shootout)
Viper Pigeons Green 10, Shaq 4
Pacific Polo 10, Viper Pigeons Green 9
Viper Pigeons Green Advances to Gold Bracket
Viper Pigeons Green 9, Thunder 6
Viper Pigeons Green 6, Riverside Water Polo 3
Santa Barbara B 11, Viper Pigeons Green 9
San Jose Almaden 11, Viper Pigeons Green 7
Viper Pigeons Green 4, Bruin WPC 3
Viper Pigeons Green Places 5th in 14U Girls Gold

San Diego Shores 15, Thunder 6
Thunder 19, American River 7
CHAWP 15, Thunder 8
Thunder Advances to Gold Bracket
Viper Pigeons Green 9, Thunder 6
Riverside Water Polo 10, Thunder 6
San Jose Almaden 15, Thunder 9
Thunder 15, Stanford B 5
Thunder 14, Shaq 7
Chicago Park District 10, Thunder 9
Thunder Places 14th in 14U Girls Gold

12&Under Girls Championship:
Trojan WPC 13, Viper Pigeons Green 2
International WPC 7, Viper Pigeons Green 4
Viper Pigeons Green 8, Offshore 5
Viper Pigeons Green Advances to Platinum Bracket
Pacific Polo 7, Viper Pigeons Green 5
Rose Bowl 8, Viper Pigeons Green 2
Ball Under WPC 7, Viper Pigeons Green 4
CDM White 15, Viper Pigeons Green 4
Viper Pigeons Green 10, Island Water Polo 4
Viper Pigeons Green Places 23rd in 12U Girls Platinum