SW Zone Champs Schedule
Schedule for the USA Water Polo Southwest Zone Championships, June 10-11, 2017 at UT Swim Center in Austin, TX:
Saturday, June 10th: Left Pool (Pool #1)
12:00 Thunder v. Boerne (16UB)
12:50 VP Green v. Longhorn (16UB)
1:40 Thunder v. Cy Fair B (18UB)
2:30 Cy Fair v. VP Black (18UB)
3:20 VP Green v. Thunder Silver (18UB)
4:10 VP Black v. Boerne (16UB)
5:00 Lake Jackson v. Cy Fair B (18UB)
5:50 Longhorn v. VP Black (18UB)
6:40 Boerne v. Thunder Silver (18UB)
7:30 Thunder v. VP Black (16UB)
8:20 Thunder v. Lake Jackson (18UB)
9:10 Cy Fair v. Longhorn (18UB)
Saturday, June 10th: Right Pool (Pool #2)
12:00 VP Green v. Thunder (14UG)
12:50 Boerne v. Cy Fair (14UB)
1:40 Trident v. VP Green (14UB)
2:30 VP Green v. Thunder 14UG (16UG Ex.)
3:20 Thunder v. VP 14U Girls (16UG Ex.)
4:10 Cy Fair v. Longhorn (16UB)
5:00 Cy Fair B v. Thunder 14UG (16UG Ex.)
5:50 Trident v. Cy Fair (14UB)
6:40 VP Green v. Thunder (14UB)
7:30 VP Green v. Cy Fair (16UB)
8:20 Viper Pigeon Green v. Cy Fair (16UG)
9:10 VP Green v. Boerne (18UB)
Saturday, June 10th: Diving Well (Pool #3)
12:00 No Game – Diving Team
12:50 No Game – Diving Team
1:40 No Game – Diving Team
2:30 No Game – Diving Team
3:20 Boerne v. Thunder (14UB)
4:10 Thunder v. Cy Fair B (18UG)
5:00 VP Green v. Longhorn (18UG)
5:50 Cy Fair v. VP 14UG (16UG (Ex.)
6:40 Cy Fair v. Cy Fair B (18UG)
7:30 Thunder v. Cy Fair B (16UG)
8:20 Thunder v. Longhorn (18UG)
9:10 Cy Fair v. VP Green (18U Girls)
Sunday, June 11th: Left Pool
7:30 3rd Red v. 3rd Blue (16UB, 5th-Game 1)
8:20 1st Red v. 2nd Blue (16UB Semi)
9:10 2nd A v. 2nd B (18UB, RR 4th-6th)
10:00 1st A v. 1st B (18UB, RR 1st-3rd)
10:50 3rd Red v. 3rd Blue (16UB, 5th-Game 2
11:40 2nd B v. 2nd C (18UB, RR 4th-6th)
12:30 1st B v. 1st C (18UB, RR 1st-3rd)
1:20 Win 8:20 P1 v. Win 8:20 P2 (16UB-1st)
2:10 2nd A v. 2nd C (18UB, RR 4th-6th)
3:00 1st A v. 1st C (18UB, RR 1st-3rd)
Sunday, June 11th: Right Pool
7:30 Boerne v. VP Green (14UB)
8:20 1st Blue v. 2nd Red (16UB Semi)
9:10 3rd A v. 3rd B (18UB, RR 7th-9th)
10:00 Thunder v. Cy Fair (18UG)
10:50 Trident v. Thunder (14UB)
11:40 3rd B v. 3rd C (18UB, RR 7th-9th)
12:30 VP Green v. Cy Fair B (18UG)
1:20 Los 8:20 P1 v. Los 8:20 P2 (16UB-3rd)
2:10 3rd A v. 3rd C (18UB, RR 7th-9th)
3:00 Thunder v. VP Green (18UG)
Sunday, June 11th: Diving Well
7:30 Thunder v. Cy Fair (14UB)
8:20 Los 7:30 P3 v. Los 8:20 P2 (16UG Semi)
9:10 Win 7:30 P3 v.Win 8:20 P2 (16UG Semi)
10:00 Longhorn v. Cy Fair B (18UG)
10:50 VP Green v. Cy Fair (14UB)
11:40 VP Green v. Thunder (14UG-1st)
12:30 Longhorn v. Cy Fair (18UG)
1:20 Trident v. Boerne (14UB)
2:10 Win 8:20 P3 v. Win 9:10 P3 (16UG-1st)
3:00 Los 8:20 P3 v. Los 9:10 P3 (16UG-3rd)