Dallas Summer Classic Results

Results from this past weekend’s Dallas Summer Classic at Southlake.  The Connor Cup standings have been updated as well (see link on Main Menu).

Saturday, June 24th

Southlake Pool #1:  Diving Boards

7:30 Thunder 18’s 15 v. UTA 3 (Men)

8:20 TOTEX 14 v.  Viper Pigeons 4

9:10 HOPS 11  v.  Thunder 16’s 8 (Men)

10:00 Dallas 13  v. CFWPC 0  (Men)

10:50 Thunder Blk 14 v VP Blk 4 (18UB)

11:40 Trident 16 v Thunder Wh 3 (18UB)

12:30 Thun18s 9 v TOTEX14  (Men  1-4)

1:20 HOPS 2 v Dallas 8 (Men RR 1-4)

2:10 Thunder Blk 15 v Trident 6 (18UB)

3:00 Longhorn 3 v Thun Silver 8 (18UB)

3:50 Thun 18’s 8 v HOPS 10 (Men  1-4)

4:40 TOTEX 10 v  Dallas 13 (Men 1-4)

5:30 Thun Wh 8 v  VP Black 13 (18UB)

6:20 Thun Red13 v Longhorn 4 (18UB

Southlake Pool #2: Middle Pool

10:00 HOPS 10 v  Thunder 16 4(Women)

10:50 Wahoos 9  v Thunder 18’s 10(W)

11:40 Thun Red 7 v VP Green 3 (18UB)

12:30 UTA 7 v Viper Pig 20 (Men 5-8)

1:20 Thun 16’s 13v CFWPC 5(Men  5-8)

2:10 CFWPC 5 v Wahoos 9 (Women)

3:00 Thun 16’s7 v Thun 18’s 13(Women)

3:50 UTA 11 v CFWPC 19(Men RR 5-8)

4:40 Viper Pig 10 v Thunder 16s 9( 5-8)

5:30 CFWPC 2 v HOPS 10 (Women)

6:20 VP Green 9v Thun Silver 6 (18UB)

Southlake Pool #3:  Entrance

10:00 Trident 10 v CFWPC9 (14U)

10:50 Thunder Boys 6 v VP 12(14U)

11:40 Thunder Gray 2 v VP 5 (18UG)

12:30 Pegasus 7 v Th Purple 13 (12U)

1:20 Trident 13v Thun Girls 6 (14U)

2:10 Thun Orange 6 v VP 10 (18UG)

3:00 Thun Boys 9 v CFWPC 13 (14U)

3:50 Pegasus 5 v Thun Yel 12(12U)

4:40 Thu Gray 7 v Thu Org 2 (18UG)

5:30 Thunder Girls 11 v VP 5 (14U)  

6:20 Thun Pur 9 v Thun Yel 8(12U)

Sunday, June 25th

Southlake Pool #1:  Diving Boards

7:30 UTA 9 v Thun 16s 17 (Men RR 5-8)

8:20 Viper Pig 8  v CFWPC 4 (Men  5-8)

9:10 Thun18 6 v Dallas10(Men RR 1-4)

10:00 TOTEX 5 v HOPS 8 (Men RR 1-4)

10:50 Longhorn 8 v VP Green 10 (18UB)

11:40 CFWPC 11 v UTA 10 (Men 7th)

12:30 VP 6 v Thunder 16s 8(Men 5th)

1:20  TOTEX 8 v Thun 18s 14 (Men 3rd)

2:10 Dallas 13 v HOPS 4 (Men 1st)

3:00 VP Blk 7 v Thu Silver 8 (18UB-5rd)

3:50  Th Bl  11 v Thun Red 7 (18UB-1st)

Southlake Pool #2: Middle Pool

7:30 CFWPC 8 v Thun 16’s 14(Women)

8:20 Thun Blk 5 v Thun White 0 (18UB)

9:10 Trident 11 v VP Black 4 (18UB)

10:00 Thun Red 9 v Thun Silver 4(18UB)

10:50 HOPS 14 v Wahoos 5(Women)

11:40  CFWPC 8 V Thun 18s 12 (W)

12:30 Thun W 5 v Lnghn 19 (18UB-7th)

1:20 Wahoos 8 v Thunder 16s 9 (Women)

2:10 HOPS 13 v Thunder 18’s 8 (Women)

3:00  Trident 5 v VP Green 7 (18UB-3nd)

3:50  Th Gray 4 v Th Orange 7  (18UG)

Southlake Pool #3:  Entrance

7:30 CFWPC 14 v Thun Girls 6(14U)

8:20 Thunder Or 6 v VP 13 (18UG)

9:10 Pegasus 3v Thun Purple 10 (12U)

10:00 Trident 10 v Thun Boys 9 (14U)

10:50 CFWPC 7 v Viper Pig 5 (14U)

11:40 Pegasus 4 v Thun Y 9 (12U)

12:30 Thunder Gray 9 v VP 11 (18UG)

1:20 Trident 9 v Viper Pig 12(14U)

2:10 Thun Gs 10 vs Thun Bs 12 (14U)

3:00 Thu Purple 9 v Th Yellow3 (12U)

Final Standings:

Men’s Open:      1st – Dallas     2nd – HOPS    3rd Thunder 18’s    4th – TOTEX     5th – Thun 16’s    6th – VP        7th CFWPC        8th – UTA

Women’s Open/18UG:     1st – HOPS     2nd – Thunder 18’s     3rd – Thunder 16’s 4th – Wahoos    5th – CFWPC

18U/16U Boys/Coed:  1st – Thunder Black     2nd- Thunder Red    3rd – VP Green    4th – Trident 5th – Thunder Silver     6th – VP Black         7th – Longhorn    8th – Thunder White

18U/16U Girls:    1st- Viper Pigeons    2nd – Thunder Orange    3rd – Thunder Gray

14U Coed:    1st – Trident    2nd – CFWPC    3rd – Viper Pigeons    4th – Thunder Boys 5th – Thunder Girls

12U Coed:      1st – Thunder Purple    2nd – Thunder Yellow    3rd – Pegasus

USAWP SW Zone Champs Results

Results for the 2017 SW Zone Champs held June 10-11 at the UT Swim Center in Austin, TX.

Saturday, June 10th: Left Pool (Pool #1)
12:00 Thunder-21 v. Boerne-4 (16UB)
12:50 VP Green-13 v. Longhorn-2 (16UB)
1:40 Thunder-16 v. Cy Fair B-1 (18UB)
2:30 Cy Fair-17 v. VP Black-4 (18UB)
3:20 VP Green-10 v. Th Silver-3 (18UB)
4:10 VP Black-18 v. Boerne-9 (16UB)
5:00 L. Jackson-11 v. Cy Fair B-8 (18UB)
5:50 Longhorn-17 v. VP Black-8 (18UB)
6:40 Boerne-4 v. Thunder Silver-14 (18UB)
7:30 Thunder-9 v. VP Black-8 (16UB)
8:20 Thunder-16 v. Lake Jackson-2 (18UB)
9:10 Cy Fair-19 v. Longhorn-9 (18UB)
Saturday, June 10th: Right Pool (Pool #2)
12:00 VP Green-5 v. Thunder-9 (14UG)
12:50 Boerne-16 v. Cy Fair-5 (14UB)
1:40 Trident-14 v. VP Green-7 (14UB)
2:30 VP Green-5 v. Thu 14UG-5 (16UG)
3:20 Thunder-11 v. VP 14UG-2 (16UG)
4:10 Cy Fair-7 v. Longhorn-11 (16UB)
5:00 Cy Fair B-2 v. Thun 14UG-6 (16UG)
5:50 Trident-14 v. Cy Fair-2 (14UB)
6:40 VP Green-13 v. Thunder-7 (14UB)
7:30 VP Green-14 v. Cy Fair-1 (16UB)
8:20 VP Green-7 v. Cy Fair-5 (16UG)
9:10 VP Green-17 v. Boerne-7 (18UB)
Saturday, June 10th: Diving Well (Pool #3)
3:20 Boerne-17 v. Thunder-8 (14UB)
4:10 Thunder-8 v. Cy Fair B-1 (18UG)
5:00 VP Green-9 v. Longhorn-4 (18UG)
5:50 Cy Fair-8 v. VP 14UG-4 (16UG)
6:40 Cy Fair-12 v. Cy Fair B-1 (18UG)
7:30 Thunder-12 v. Cy Fair B-1 (16UG)
8:20 Thunder-17 v. Longhorn-2 (18UG)
9:10 Cy Fair-13 v. VP Green-3 (18U Girls)
Sunday, June 11th: Left Pool
7:30 Boerne-5.0 v. Cy Fair-5.3 (16UB, 5th #1)
8:20 Thunder-17 v. Longhorn-4 (16UB)
9:10 L. Jackson-6 v. Longhorn-7 (18UB,RR 4-6)
10:00 Thun-11 v. Cy Fair-8 (18UB,RR 1-3)
10:50 Boerne-4 v. Cy Fair-15 (16UB, 5th- #2
11:40 Longhorn-14 v. Th Silver-6 (18UB,RR 4-6)
12:30 CyFair-6 v. VP Green-7 (18UB,RR 1-3)
1:20 Thunder-10 v. VP Green-8 (16UB-1st)
2:10 L.Jackson-5.5 v. ThSilver-5.6 (18UB,RR4-6)
3:00 Thun-10 v. VP Green-3 (18UB, RR 1-3)
Sunday, June 11th: Right Pool
7:30 Boerne-8 v. VP Green-7 (14UB)
8:20 VP Green-13 v. VP Black-2 (16UB)
9:10 Cy Fair B-5.6 v. VP Blk-5.7 (18UB,RR 7-9)
10:00 Thunder-13 v. Cy Fair-8 (18UG)
10:50 Trident-12 v. Thunder-7 (14UB)
11:40 VP Blk-14 v. Boerne-11 (18UB, RR 7-9)
12:30 VP Green-9 v. Cy Fair B-5 (18UG)
1:20 Longhorn-4 v. VP Black-12 (16UB-3rd)
2:10 Cy Fair B-8.4 v. Boerne-8.1 (18UB, RR 7-9)
3:00 Thunder-14 v. VP Green-5 (18UG)
Sunday, June 11th: Diving Well
7:30 Thunder-15 v. Cy Fair-9 (14UB)
8:20 Cy Fair B-2 v. VP Green-9 (16UG Semi)
9:10 Thunder-10 v. Cy Fair-2 (16UG Semi)
10:00 Longhorn-9 v. Cy Fair B-3 (18UG)
10:50 VP Green-14 v. Cy Fair-5 (14UB)
11:40 VP Green-6 v. Thunder-4 (14UG-1st)
12:30 Longhorn-2 v. Cy Fair-9 (18UG)
1:20 Trident-7 v. Boerne-10 (14UB)
2:10 VP Green-5 v. Thunder-14 (16UG-1st)
3:00 Cy Fair B-0 v. Cy Fair-5 (16UG-3rd)

Final Standings:
18U Boys
1. Thunder Black
2. VP Green
3. Cy Fair
4. Longhorn
5. Thunder Silver
6. Lake Jackson
7. VP Black
8. Cy Fair B
9. Boerne

18U Girls
1. Thunder
2. Cy Fair
3. VP Green
4. Longhorn
5. Cy Fair B

16U Boys
1. Thunder
2. VP Green
3. VP Black
4. Longhorn
5. Cy Fair
6. Boerne

16U Girls
1. Thunder
2. VP Green
3. Cy Fair
4. Cy Fair B

14U Boys
1. Boerne
2. Trident
3. VP Green
4. Thunder
5. Cy Fair

14U Girls
1. VP Green
2. Thunder

SW Zone Champs Schedule

Schedule for the USA Water Polo Southwest Zone Championships, June 10-11, 2017 at UT Swim Center in Austin, TX:

Saturday, June 10th: Left Pool (Pool #1)

12:00 Thunder v. Boerne (16UB)
12:50 VP Green v. Longhorn (16UB)
1:40 Thunder v. Cy Fair B (18UB)
2:30 Cy Fair v. VP Black (18UB)
3:20 VP Green v. Thunder Silver (18UB)
4:10 VP Black v. Boerne (16UB)
5:00 Lake Jackson v. Cy Fair B (18UB)
5:50 Longhorn v. VP Black (18UB)
6:40 Boerne v. Thunder Silver (18UB)
7:30 Thunder v. VP Black (16UB)
8:20 Thunder v. Lake Jackson (18UB)
9:10 Cy Fair v. Longhorn (18UB)

Saturday, June 10th: Right Pool (Pool #2)

12:00 VP Green v. Thunder (14UG)

12:50 Boerne v. Cy Fair (14UB)

1:40 Trident v. VP Green (14UB)

2:30 VP Green v. Thunder 14UG (16UG Ex.)

3:20 Thunder v. VP 14U Girls (16UG Ex.)

4:10 Cy Fair v. Longhorn (16UB)

5:00 Cy Fair B v. Thunder 14UG (16UG Ex.)

5:50 Trident v. Cy Fair (14UB)

6:40 VP Green v. Thunder (14UB)

7:30 VP Green v. Cy Fair (16UB)

8:20 Viper Pigeon Green v. Cy Fair (16UG)
9:10 VP Green v. Boerne (18UB)

Saturday, June 10th: Diving Well (Pool #3)

12:00 No Game – Diving Team

12:50 No Game – Diving Team

1:40 No Game – Diving Team

2:30 No Game – Diving Team

3:20 Boerne v. Thunder (14UB)

4:10 Thunder v. Cy Fair B (18UG)

5:00 VP Green v. Longhorn (18UG)

5:50 Cy Fair v. VP 14UG (16UG (Ex.)

6:40 Cy Fair v. Cy Fair B (18UG)

7:30 Thunder v. Cy Fair B (16UG)

8:20 Thunder v. Longhorn (18UG)

9:10 Cy Fair v. VP Green (18U Girls)

Sunday, June 11th: Left Pool

7:30 3rd Red v. 3rd Blue (16UB, 5th-Game 1)

8:20 1st Red v. 2nd Blue (16UB Semi)

9:10 2nd A v. 2nd B (18UB, RR 4th-6th)

10:00 1st A v. 1st B (18UB, RR 1st-3rd)

10:50 3rd Red v. 3rd Blue (16UB, 5th-Game 2

11:40 2nd B v. 2nd C (18UB, RR 4th-6th)

12:30 1st B v. 1st C (18UB, RR 1st-3rd)

1:20 Win 8:20 P1 v. Win 8:20 P2 (16UB-1st)

2:10 2nd A v. 2nd C (18UB, RR 4th-6th)

3:00 1st A v. 1st C (18UB, RR 1st-3rd)

Sunday, June 11th: Right Pool

7:30 Boerne v. VP Green (14UB)

8:20 1st Blue v. 2nd Red (16UB Semi)

9:10 3rd A v. 3rd B (18UB, RR 7th-9th)

10:00 Thunder v. Cy Fair (18UG)

10:50 Trident v. Thunder (14UB)

11:40 3rd B v. 3rd C (18UB, RR 7th-9th)

12:30 VP Green v. Cy Fair B (18UG)

1:20 Los 8:20 P1 v. Los 8:20 P2 (16UB-3rd)

2:10 3rd A v. 3rd C (18UB, RR 7th-9th)

3:00 Thunder v. VP Green (18UG)

Sunday, June 11th: Diving Well

7:30 Thunder v. Cy Fair (14UB)

8:20 Los 7:30 P3 v. Los 8:20 P2 (16UG Semi)

9:10 Win 7:30 P3 v.Win 8:20 P2 (16UG Semi)

10:00 Longhorn v. Cy Fair B (18UG)

10:50 VP Green v. Cy Fair (14UB)

11:40 VP Green v. Thunder (14UG-1st)

12:30 Longhorn v. Cy Fair (18UG)

1:20 Trident v. Boerne (14UB)

2:10 Win 8:20 P3 v. Win 9:10 P3 (16UG-1st)

3:00 Los 8:20 P3 v. Los 9:10 P3 (16UG-3rd)