(final) USAWP Boys National Junior Olympics Results – SW Zone

The results for Southwest Zone boys teams playing this week in the USA Water Polo National Junior Olympics are included below.  This page will be updated regularly this week as results come in.

18&Under Boys Championship:
Bruin WPC 10, Thunder Black 7
Thunder Black 11, Gulliver Riptides 7
Thunder Black 15, Davis WPC 7
Thunder Black Advances to Platinum Bracket
Team Vegas-Henderson 18, Thunder Black 8
CHAWP White 12, Thunder Black 3
Commerce Aquatics 13, Thunder Black 9
West Valley WPC 14, Thunder Black 9
Clovis WPC 9, Thunder Black 5
Thunder Black Places 24th in 18U Boys Platinum

LA Premier 22, Viper Pigeons Green 5
Viper Pigeons Green 10, Beast Water Polo 7
Commerce Aquatics 20, Viper Pigeons Green 6
Viper Pigeons Green Advances to Gold Bracket
CDM Aquatics Blue 23, VP Green 5
Rain City Black 12, VP Green 6
Mad Dog Water Polo 9, VP Green 6
Viper Pigeons Green 7, Williamette Valley A 5
Viper Pigeons Green 13, Tualatin Hills 11
Davis WPC 12, Viper Pigeons Green 7
Viper Pigeons Green Places 14th in 18U Boys Gold

LA WPC Red 26, HOLA 3
Capitol Premier 21, HOLA 7
HOLA Advances to Gold Bracket
Mad Dog Water Polo 12, HOLA 2
Rockford Aquatic Club 13, HOLA 5
Chehalem Water Polo 8, HOLA 4
West Suburban Naperville 19, HOLA 4
Gulliver Riptides 13, HOLA 3
HOLA Places 24th in 18U Boys Gold

18&Under Boys Classic:
CHAWP Blue 15, Thunder Silver 3
Thunder Silver 14, Rain City B 4
SET Black 10, Thunder Silver 5
Thunder Silver Advances to Bronze Bracket
NWC Water Polo Club 11, Thunder Silver 5
San Diego Shores B 14, Thunder Silver 9
Thunder Silver 11, Sharks WPC 9
CDM White 12, Thunder Silver 9
Wolverine Water Polo 16, Thunder Silver 10
NWC Water Polo Club 18, Thunder Silver 9
Thunder Silver Places 12th in 18U Boys Bronze

Elite 23, Viper Pigeons Black 6
Bangarang Water Polo 14, Viper Pigeons Black 7
Viper Pigeons Black Advances to Bronze Bracket
Viper Pigeons Black 16, Rain City B 5
Viper Pigeons Black 14, Herriman Water Polo 5
680 Blue B 11, Viper Pigeons Black 4
San Marino WPC 11, Viper Pigeons Black 6
Viper Pigeons Black 13, Euguene City Water Polo 11
Viper Pigeons Black 9, Shaq Blue 6
Viper Pigeons Black Places 17th in 18U Boys Bronze

NWC Water Polo Club 14, Jesuit Water Polo 1
OC Riptide 20, Jesuit Water Polo 5
Jesuit Water Polo Advances to Bronze Bracket
Eugene City Water Polo 9, Jesuit Water Polo 5
Atwater Merced 15, Jesuit Water Polo 2
LAWPC White B 22, Jesuit Water Polo 5
Williamette Valley B 14, Jesuit Water Polo 2
Herriman Polo 10, Jesuit Water Polo 7
Jesuit Water Polo Places 24th in 18U Boys Bronze

16&Under Boys Championship:
Capitol Premier Black 7, Thunder Black 6
Scots Water Polo 11, Thunder Black 6
Thunder Black Advances to Gold Bracket
Thunder Black 10, YPro Water Polo 9
Thunder Black 11, Greenwich Aquatics White 9
Thunder Black 8(4), Colorado Water Polo 8(3)(shootout)
Clovis WPC 8, Thunder Black 7
Thunder Black 11, NIPC 7
Daca WPC A 15, Thunder Black 10
Thunder Black Places 10th in 16U Boys Gold

San Diego Shores 19, Viper Pigeons Green 0
Elite 16, Viper Pigeons Green 3
Viper Pigeons Green Advances to Gold Bracket
Viper Pigeons Green 8, Lyons Water Polo 7
Viper Pigeons Green 9, Salt Lake Poseidon Polo 7
Rain City Black 11, Viper Pigeons Green 5
Puget Sound Polo 16, Viper Pigeons Green 7
YPro Water Polo 13, Viper Pigeons Green 8
Lyons Water Polo 10(3), Viper Pigeons Green 10(0)(Shootout)
Viper Pigeons Green Places 20th in 16U Boys Gold

16&Under Boys Classic:
Stanford B 12, Viper Pigeons Red 2
Viper Pigeons Red 11, CC United Blue B 4
Valley Falcons 12, Viper Pigeons Red 5
Viper Pigeons Red Advances to Bronze Bracket
Sacramento Water Polo 6, Viper Pigeons Red 2
Academy WPC 6, Viper Pigeons Red 3
Viper Pigeons Red 10, Golden State Aquatics 5
Visalia United 8, Viper Pigeons Red 3
Chelsea Piers Water Polo 10, Viper Pigeons Red 8
International WPC 6, Viper Pigeons Red 2
Viper Pigeons Red Places 12th in 16U Boys Bronze

PV Water Polo 5, Viper Pigeons Black 3
Pacific Polo 10, Viper Pigeons Black 4
Viper Pigeons Black Advances to Broze Bracket
SC Tritons 14, Viper Pigeons Black 8
Tualatin Hills WPC 9, Viper Pigeons Black 7
Viper Pigeons Black 12, CC United Blue B 5
Viper Pigeons Black 9, Princeton Polo 5
Viper Pigeons Black 11, Jesuit Water Polo Green 9
Viper Pigeons Black Places 21st in 16U Boys Bronze

Newport Beach 14, Jesuit Water Polo Green 4
Trojan WPC Gold 10, Jesuit Water Polo Green 3
Jesuit Water Polo Green Advances to the Bronze Bracket
Ball Under 12, Jesuit Water Polo Green 6
Golden State Aquatics 13, Jesuit Water Polo Green 6
Jesuit Water Polo Green 9(3), Princeton Polo 9(1)(shootout)
Jesuit Water Polo Green 15, CC United Blue B 7
Viper Pigeons Black 11, Jesuit Water Polo Green 9
Jesuit Water Polo Green Places 22nd in 16U Boys Bronze

16&Under Boys Invitational:
South Coast White 17, Jesuit Water Polo White 4
Rose Bowl Black 20, Jesuit Water Polo White 0
OC Riptide 9, Jesuit Water Polo White 3
East 7, Jesuit Water Polo White 0
Spartan WPC 19, Jesuit Water Polo White 12
Del Mar WPC B 14, Jesuit Water Polo White 7
SOMA Aquatics 11, Jesuit Water Polo White 7
Jesuit Water Polo White Places 12th in 16U Boys Invitational

14&Under Boys Championship:
San Diego Shores 10, Viper Pigeons Green 3
Viper Pigeons Green 13, West Coast Aquatics 4
Orange County WPC 16, Viper Pigeons Green 8
Viper Pigeons Green Advances to Gold Bracket
NSD Stars 12, VP Green 9
Pacific Polo Gold 13, VP Green 4
Viper Pigeons Green 6, Carlsbad Water Polo 5
PV WPC 7, Viper Pigeons Green 5
Sacramento WP 10, Viper Pigeons Green 8
NSD Stars 16, Viper Pigeons Green 9
Viper Pigeons Green Places 12th in 14U Boys Gold

Irvine Kahuna Black 21, Thunder Water Polo 0
Greenwich Aquatics 6, Thunder Water Polo 2
Thunder Water Polo Advances to Gold Bracket
Thunder 12, Spartan WPC 5
Carlsbad Water Polo 9, Thunder 6
Thunder 15, Golden State Aquatics 6
Ripon Aquatics 16, Thunder 9
Huntington Beach WPC 10, Thunder 9
Thunder Places 16th in 14U Boys Gold

14&Under Boys Classic:
Valley Falcons 15, Viper Pigeons Black 6
680 Blue B 18, Viper Pigeons Black 5
Viper Pigeons Black Advances to Bronze Bracket
Rose Bowl Black 16, Viper Pigeons Black 3
Viper Pigeons Black 12, Longhorn Aquatics 5
Porterville Water Polo 11, Viper Pigeons Black 8
Academy Water Polo 11, Viper Pigeons Black 9
Viper Pigeons Black 11, Pacific Polo Blue 5
Viper Pigeons Black Places 19th in 16U Boys Bronze

Shore Aquatics Red 17, Longhorn Aquatics 4
Trojan Water Polo B 26, Longhorn Aquatics 6
Longhorn Aquatics Advances to Bronze Bracket
Viper Pigeons Black 12, Longhorn Aquatics 5
Rose Bowl Black 11, Longhorn Aquatics 2
Lamorinda Black C 11, Longhorn Aquatics 8
San Jose Almaden 12, Longhorn Aquatics 6
Foothill Black 19, Longhorn Aquatics 7
Longhorn Aquatics Places 24th in 14U Boys Bronze

12&Under Boys Championship:
Newport Beach 14, Thunder Water Polo 7
Thunder Water Polo 7, Greenwich Aquatics White 6
Riverside Water Polo 6, Thunder Water Polo 4
Thunder Advances to Gold Bracket
Thunder Water Polo 10, San Miguel WPF 9
Commerce Aquatics 11, Thunder Water Polo 9
Thunder Water Polo 16, PV Water Polo Club 7
Thunder Water Polo 6, Clovis 0
680 Red A 11, Thunder Water Polo 10
Thunder Water Polo 10, CDM Aquatics Blue 5
Thunder Water Polo Places 5th in 12U Boys Gold

Socal Black 20, Viper Pigeons 0
Foothill Red 14, Viper Pigeons 2
Viper Pigeons Advances to Gold Bracket
NSD Stars 18, Viper Pigeons 8
Del Mar WPC 6, Viper Pigeons 4
Bakersfield 7, Viper Pigeons 6
Viper Pigeons 7, Longhorn Aquatics 3
Viper Pigeons 9, Lamorinda Gold B 7
Viper Pigeons Black Places 21st in 12U Boys Gold

Vanguard Blue 26, Longhorn Aquatics 1
Clovis WPC 11, Longhorn Aquatics 1
Longhorn Aquatics Advances to Gold Bracket
College Park WP 19, Longhorn Aquatics 6
PV Water Polo Club 18, Longhorn Aquatics 5
Lamorinda Gold B 13, Longhorn Aquatics 3
Viper Pigeons 7, Longhorn Aquatics 3
Bakersfield 9, Longhorn Aquatics 7
Longhorn Aquatics Places 24th in 12U Boys Gold