USAWP SW Zone Champs Results

Results for the 2017 SW Zone Champs held June 10-11 at the UT Swim Center in Austin, TX.

Saturday, June 10th: Left Pool (Pool #1)
12:00 Thunder-21 v. Boerne-4 (16UB)
12:50 VP Green-13 v. Longhorn-2 (16UB)
1:40 Thunder-16 v. Cy Fair B-1 (18UB)
2:30 Cy Fair-17 v. VP Black-4 (18UB)
3:20 VP Green-10 v. Th Silver-3 (18UB)
4:10 VP Black-18 v. Boerne-9 (16UB)
5:00 L. Jackson-11 v. Cy Fair B-8 (18UB)
5:50 Longhorn-17 v. VP Black-8 (18UB)
6:40 Boerne-4 v. Thunder Silver-14 (18UB)
7:30 Thunder-9 v. VP Black-8 (16UB)
8:20 Thunder-16 v. Lake Jackson-2 (18UB)
9:10 Cy Fair-19 v. Longhorn-9 (18UB)
Saturday, June 10th: Right Pool (Pool #2)
12:00 VP Green-5 v. Thunder-9 (14UG)
12:50 Boerne-16 v. Cy Fair-5 (14UB)
1:40 Trident-14 v. VP Green-7 (14UB)
2:30 VP Green-5 v. Thu 14UG-5 (16UG)
3:20 Thunder-11 v. VP 14UG-2 (16UG)
4:10 Cy Fair-7 v. Longhorn-11 (16UB)
5:00 Cy Fair B-2 v. Thun 14UG-6 (16UG)
5:50 Trident-14 v. Cy Fair-2 (14UB)
6:40 VP Green-13 v. Thunder-7 (14UB)
7:30 VP Green-14 v. Cy Fair-1 (16UB)
8:20 VP Green-7 v. Cy Fair-5 (16UG)
9:10 VP Green-17 v. Boerne-7 (18UB)
Saturday, June 10th: Diving Well (Pool #3)
3:20 Boerne-17 v. Thunder-8 (14UB)
4:10 Thunder-8 v. Cy Fair B-1 (18UG)
5:00 VP Green-9 v. Longhorn-4 (18UG)
5:50 Cy Fair-8 v. VP 14UG-4 (16UG)
6:40 Cy Fair-12 v. Cy Fair B-1 (18UG)
7:30 Thunder-12 v. Cy Fair B-1 (16UG)
8:20 Thunder-17 v. Longhorn-2 (18UG)
9:10 Cy Fair-13 v. VP Green-3 (18U Girls)
Sunday, June 11th: Left Pool
7:30 Boerne-5.0 v. Cy Fair-5.3 (16UB, 5th #1)
8:20 Thunder-17 v. Longhorn-4 (16UB)
9:10 L. Jackson-6 v. Longhorn-7 (18UB,RR 4-6)
10:00 Thun-11 v. Cy Fair-8 (18UB,RR 1-3)
10:50 Boerne-4 v. Cy Fair-15 (16UB, 5th- #2
11:40 Longhorn-14 v. Th Silver-6 (18UB,RR 4-6)
12:30 CyFair-6 v. VP Green-7 (18UB,RR 1-3)
1:20 Thunder-10 v. VP Green-8 (16UB-1st)
2:10 L.Jackson-5.5 v. ThSilver-5.6 (18UB,RR4-6)
3:00 Thun-10 v. VP Green-3 (18UB, RR 1-3)
Sunday, June 11th: Right Pool
7:30 Boerne-8 v. VP Green-7 (14UB)
8:20 VP Green-13 v. VP Black-2 (16UB)
9:10 Cy Fair B-5.6 v. VP Blk-5.7 (18UB,RR 7-9)
10:00 Thunder-13 v. Cy Fair-8 (18UG)
10:50 Trident-12 v. Thunder-7 (14UB)
11:40 VP Blk-14 v. Boerne-11 (18UB, RR 7-9)
12:30 VP Green-9 v. Cy Fair B-5 (18UG)
1:20 Longhorn-4 v. VP Black-12 (16UB-3rd)
2:10 Cy Fair B-8.4 v. Boerne-8.1 (18UB, RR 7-9)
3:00 Thunder-14 v. VP Green-5 (18UG)
Sunday, June 11th: Diving Well
7:30 Thunder-15 v. Cy Fair-9 (14UB)
8:20 Cy Fair B-2 v. VP Green-9 (16UG Semi)
9:10 Thunder-10 v. Cy Fair-2 (16UG Semi)
10:00 Longhorn-9 v. Cy Fair B-3 (18UG)
10:50 VP Green-14 v. Cy Fair-5 (14UB)
11:40 VP Green-6 v. Thunder-4 (14UG-1st)
12:30 Longhorn-2 v. Cy Fair-9 (18UG)
1:20 Trident-7 v. Boerne-10 (14UB)
2:10 VP Green-5 v. Thunder-14 (16UG-1st)
3:00 Cy Fair B-0 v. Cy Fair-5 (16UG-3rd)

Final Standings:
18U Boys
1. Thunder Black
2. VP Green
3. Cy Fair
4. Longhorn
5. Thunder Silver
6. Lake Jackson
7. VP Black
8. Cy Fair B
9. Boerne

18U Girls
1. Thunder
2. Cy Fair
3. VP Green
4. Longhorn
5. Cy Fair B

16U Boys
1. Thunder
2. VP Green
3. VP Black
4. Longhorn
5. Cy Fair
6. Boerne

16U Girls
1. Thunder
2. VP Green
3. Cy Fair
4. Cy Fair B

14U Boys
1. Boerne
2. Trident
3. VP Green
4. Thunder
5. Cy Fair

14U Girls
1. VP Green
2. Thunder