TAGS Results

Results from TAGS held this past weekend in Austin:

Saturday, April 28th:  Left Pool (Pool #1)
11:30 Pegasus-24 v. Longhorn-7 (14U)
12:20 Southside-11 v. Thunder Silver-7 (14U)
1:10 Trident-22 v. Longhorn-5 (12U)
2:00 Southside-17 v. Thunder Silver-4 (12U)
2:50 Pegasus-14 v. Thunder Silver-8 (14U)
3:40 Southside-20 v. Longhorn-12 (14U)
4:30 Longhorn-3 v. Thunder Black-13 (14UG)
5:20 Trident-18 v. Thunder Silver-5 (12U)
6:10 Southside-16 v. Longhorn-3 (12U)
7:00 Thunder Silver-11 v. Longhorn-8 (14U)
7:50 Pegasus-10 v. Southside-11 (14U)
11:30 St Marks-18 v. Houston Storm-1 (14U)
12:20 Zilla-Boerne-12 v. Thunder Black-10 (14U)
1:10 Thunder Black-16 v. Pegasus-2 (12U)
2:00 Zilla-Boerne-14 v. Austin-10 (12U)
2:50 St Marks-22 v. Thunder Black-6 (14U)
3:40 Zilla-Boerne-12 v. Houston Storm-6 (14U)
5:20 Thunder Black-18 v. Austin-2 (12U)
6:10 Zilla-Boerne-20 v. Pegasus-4 (12U)
7:00 Thunder Black-10 v. Houston Storm-9 (14U)
7:50 St Marks-15.2 v. Zilla-Boerne-15.4 (14U)

Sunday, April 29th:  Left Pool (Pool #1)
8:00 Longhorn-6 v. Thunder Silver-14 (12U)
8:50 Trident-18 v. Southside-9 (12U)
9:40 Southside-13 v. St Marks-7 (14U-Semi)
10:30 Thun Silver-9 v. Thun Black-5 (14U-5th/6th)
11:20 Trident-15 v. Zilla-Boerne-4 (12U-Semi)
12:10 Thunder Silver-15 v. Pegasus-10 (12U-5th/6th)
1:00 Longhorn-1 v. Thunder Black-13 (14UG-1st/2nd)
1:50 Southside-7 v. Pegasus-9 (14U-1st/2nd)
2:40 Trident-12 v. Thunder Black-4 (12U-1st/2nd)
8:00 Pegasus-13 v. Austin-10 (12U)
8:50 Thunder Black-14 v. Zilla-Boerne-13 (12U)
9:40 Zilla-Boerne-7 v. Pegasus-17 (14U-Semi)
10:30 Longhorn-19 v. Houston Storm-6 (14U-7th/8th)
11:20 Thunder Black-12 v. Southside-6 (12U-Semi)
12:10 Longhorn-12 v. Austin-9 (12U-7th/8th)
1:50 St Marks-15 v. Zilla-Boerne-9 (14U-3rd/4th)
2:40 Zilla-Boerne-15 v. Southside-16 (12U-3rd/4th)

8th Grade & Younger Coed
1. Pegasus
2. Southside
3. St Marks
4. Zilla-Boerne
5. Thunder Silver
6. Thunder Black
7. Longhorn
8. Houston Storm

8th Grade & Younger Girls
1. Thunder Black
2. Longhorn

6th Grade & Younger Coed
1. Trident
2. Thunder Black
3. Southside
4. Zilla-Boerne
5. Thunder Silver
6. Pegasus
7. Longhorn
8. Austin

8th Grade 1st Place – Pegasus
TAGS2018-1stPlace8thBoys-Pegasus

8th Grade 2nd Place – Southside
TAGS2018-2ndPlace8thBoys-Southside

8th Grade Girls 1st Place – Thunder
TAGS2018-1stPlace8thGirls-Thunder

8th Grade Girls 2nd Place – Longhorn Aquatics
TAGS2018-2ndPlace8thGirls-Longhorn

6th Grade 1st Place – Trident
TAGSG2018-1stPlace6th-Trident

6th Grade 2nd Place – Thunder
TAGS2018-2ndPlace6th-Thunder