Southwest Zone NJO Qualifier

Below is the schedule for the Southwest Zone NJO Qualifier on June 8-10th at the Pearland ISD Natatorium.

Friday, June 8th: Pool #1 – Diving Boards
8:40 Pool Open for Warm-up
9:10 Trident v. Thunder Black (12UB) 10:00 Trident v. Zilla (14UB)
10:50 Thunder Black v. Longhorn (16UB) 11:40 VP Green v. Boerne (16UB)
12:30 Trident v. Boerne (14UB)
1:20 VP Green v. Thunder Silver (18UG) 2:10 Thunder Black v. VP Black (16UB) 3:00 Trident v.
Southside (12UB)
3:50 Thunder Black v. Zilla (14UB) 4:40 Storm v. Longhorn (16UB)
5:30 VP Green v. Thunder Silver (16UB) 6:20 Trident v. Longhorn (12UB)
7:10 Trident v. Boerne (16UB)
8:00 Southside v. Thunder Silver (16UB)

Friday, June 8th: Pool #2 – Entrance
8:40 Pool Open for Warm-up
9:10 Southside v. Longhorn (12UB)
10:00 Southside v. Thunder Black (14UB) 10:50 Storm v. CFWPC (16UB)
11:40 Trident v. Southside (16UB) 12:30 Southside v. Zilla (14UB)
1:20 Thunder Black v. Southside (18UG) 2:10 CFWPC v. Longhorn (18UG)
3:00 Thunder Black v. Longhorn (12UB) 3:50 Southside v. Boerne (14UB)
4:40 CFWPC v. VP Black (16UB)
5:30 CFWPC v. Thunder Silver (18UG) 6:20 Southside v. Thunder Black (12UB) 7:10 VP Green v.
Southside (18UG) 8:00 Thunder Black v. Longhorn (18UG)

Saturday, June 9th: Pool #1 – Diving Boards
7:00 Pool Open for Warm-up
7:30 Thunder Black v. CFWPC (16UB) 8:20 VP Green v. Southside (16UB) 9:10 Trident v. Thunder Black
(14UB)
10:00 1st Seed v. 2nd Seed (12UB – 1st/2nd) 10:50 Storm v. VP Black (16UB)
11:40 CFWPC v. Longhorn (16UB) 12:30 Trident v. Southside (14UB) 1:20 Trident v. Thunder Silver
(16UB) 2:10 Southside v. Boerne (16UB)
3:00 VP Green v. Longhorn (18UB) 3:50 Thunder Black v. VP Black (18UB) 4:40 Southside v. CFWPC
(18UB)
5:30 Thunder Black v. Storm (16UB) 6:20 Storm v. Longhorn (18UB)
7:10 Los 3:50 P#1 v. Los 4:40 P#1 (18UB)
8:00 Win 3:50 P#1 v. Win 4:40 P#1 (18UB)
8:50 VP Green v. Storm (18UB)

Saturday, June 9th: Pool #2 – Entrance
7:00 Pool Open for Warm-up
7:30 Longhorn v. VP Black (16UB) 8:20 Boerne v. Thunder Silver (16UB) 9:10 Zilla v. Boerne
(14UB)
10:00 3rd Seed v. 4th Seed (12UB – 3rd/4th) 10:50 Southside v. Longhorn (18UG) 11:40 VP Green v.
CFWPC (18UG)
12:30 Thunder Black v. Boerne (14UB)
1:20 Thunder Black v. Thunder Silver (18UG) 2:10 Thunder Black v. VP Black (16UG)
3:00 VP Green v. CFWPC (16UG)
3:50 Southside v. Thunder Silver (18UG) 4:40 Thunder Black v. Southside (16UG) 5:30 VP Green v.
Trident (16UB)
6:20 VP Green v. Longhorn ((18UG) 7:10 Thunder Black v. CFWPC (18UG) 8:00 VP Green v. VP Black
(16UG) 8:50 CFWPC v. Southside (16UG)

Sunday, June 10th: Pool #1 – Diving Boards
7:00 Pool Open for Warm-up
7:30 3rd A v. 4th B (16UB, Los is 7th) 8:20 1st A v. 2nd B (16UB, Semi Final) 9:10 3rd X v. 3rd Y
(18UB, 5-7 RR)
10:00 1st X v. 2nd Y (18UB, Semi Final) 10:50 1st Y v. 2nd X (18UB, Semi Final) 11:40 3rd X v. 4th
Y (18UB, 5-7 RR)
12:30 Win 7:30 P#1 v. Win 7:30 P#2 (16UB – 5th/6th)
1:20 Los 10:00 P#1 v. Los 10:50 P#1 (18UB – 3rd/4th)
2:10 3rd Y v. 4th Y (18UB, 5-7 RR)
3:00 Win 8:20 P#1 v. Win 8:20 P#2 (16UB – 1st/2nd)
3:50 Win 10:00 P#1 v. Win 10:50 P#1 (18UB – 1st/2nd)

Sunday, June 10th: Pool #2 – Entrance
7:00 Pool Open for Warm-up
7:30 3rd B v. 4th B (16UB, Los is 7th) 8:20 1st B v. 2nd A (16UB, Semi Final) 9:10 Longhorn v.
Thunder Silver (18UG) 10:00 Southside v. VP Black (16UG) 10:50 CFWPC v. Southside (18UG) 11:40
Thunder Black v. CFWPC (16UG)
12:30 Thunder Black v. VP Green (18UG) 1:20 VP Green v. Southside (16UG)
2:10 CFWPC v. VP Black (16UG)
0 P#1 v. Los 8:20 P#2 (16UB – rd