Southwest Zone JO Qualification Results

Results from the SW Zone JO Qualifications held this past weekend in Pearland, TX:

18U Boys
1. Viper Pigeons Green
2. Storm
3. Thunder Black
4. Southside
5. CFWPC
6. Longhorn
7. Viper Pigeons Black

16U Girls
1. Viper Pigeons Green
2. Thunder Black
3. CFWPC
4. Southside
5. Viper Pigeons Black

18U Girls
1. Thunder Black
2. Viper Pigeons Green
3. CFWPC
4. Southside
5. Thunder Silver
5. Longhorn

14U Boys
1. Trident
2. Thunder Black
3. Southside
4. Zilla
5. Boerne

16U Boys
1. Thunder Black
2. Trident
3. Viper Pigeons Green
4. Storm
5. Boerne
6. Thunder Silver
*7. CFWPC
*7. Longhorn
*9. Southside
*9. Viper Pigeons Black

12U Boys
1. Southside
2. Trident
3. Thunder Black
4. Longhorn

 

Friday, June 8th:  Pool #1 – Diving Boards9:10 Trident-8 v. Thunder Black-6 (12UB)10:00 Trident-20 v. Zilla-8 (14UB)10:50 Thunder Black-16 v. Longhorn-3 (16UB)

11:40 VP Green-14 v. Boerne-3 (16UB)

12:30 Trident-17 v. Boerne-4 (14UB)

1:20 VP Green-15 v. Thunder Silver-2 (18UG)

2:10 Thunder Black-15 v. VP Black-0 (16UB)

3:00 Trident-4 v. Southside-9 (12UB)

3:50 Thunder Black-15 v. Zilla-2 (14UB)

4:40 VP Green-17 v. Thunder Silver-3 (16UB)

5:30 Storm-16 v. Longhorn-9 (16UB)

6:20 Trident-11 v. Longhorn-5 (12UB)

7:10 Southside-7 v. Thunder Silver-9 (16UB)

8:00 VP Green-9 v. Southside-8 (18UG)

Saturday, June 9th:  Pool #1 – Diving Boards

7:30 Thunder Black-15 v. CFWPC-2 (16UB)

8:20 VP Green-17 v. Southside-2 (16UB)

9:10 Trident-13 v. Thunder Black-11 (14UB)

10:00 Southside-12 v. Trident-2 (12UB – 1st/2nd)

10:50 Storm-21 v. VP Black-0 (16UB)

11:40 CFWPC-2 v. Longhorn-11 (16UB)

12:30 Trident-20 v. Southside-7 (14UB)

1:20 Trident-12 v. Thunder Silver-1 (16UB)

2:10 Southside-9 v. Boerne-10 (16UB)

3:00 VP Green-13 v. Longhorn-6 (18UB)

3:50 Thunder Black-12 v. VP Black-7 (18UB)

4:40 Southside-10 v. CFWPC-7 (18UB)

5:30 Thunder Black-28 v. Storm-6 (16UB)

6:20 Storm-20 v. Longhorn-13 (18UB)

7:10 VP Black-6 v. CFWPC-9 (18UB, Y Bracket 3rd/4th)

8:00 Thun Black-15 v. Southside-8 (18UB, Y Bracket 1st/2nd)

8:50 VP Green-11 v. Storm-9 (18UB)

Sunday, June 10th:  Pool #1 – Diving Boards

7:30 3rd A-Longhorn-5 v. 4th B-Thun Silver-6 (16UB, Los 7th)

8:20 3rd B-Boerne-6 v. 4th A-CFWPC-1 (16UB, Los 7th)

9:10 3rd X-Longhorn-8 v. 3rd Y-CFWPC-11 (18UB, 5-7 RR)

10:00 1st B-Trident-17 v. 2nd A-Storm-5 (16UB, Semi)

10:50 1st A-Thun Black-13 v. 2nd B-VP Green-5 (16UB, Semi)

11:40 Thunder Silver-7.3 v. Boerne-7.4 (16UB – 5th/6th)

12:30 1st X-VP Green-13 v. 2nd Y-Southside-5 (18UB, Semi)

1:20 1st Y-Thun Black-13.3 v. 2nd X-Storm-13.4 (18UB, Semi)

2:10 Storm-6 v. VP Green-18 (16UB – 3rd/4th)

3:00 Trident-4 v. Thunder Black-13 (16UB – 1st/2nd)

3:50 VP Green-9.5 v. Storm-9.4 (18UB – 1st/2nd)

Friday, June 8th:  Pool #2 – Entrance9:10 Southside-18 v. Longhorn-5 (12UB)10:00 Southside-10 v. Thunder Black-11 (14UB)10:50 Storm-21 v. CFWPC-4 (16UB)

11:40 Trident-12 v. Southside-4 (16UB)

12:30 Southside-14 v. Zilla-10 (14UB)

1:20 Thunder Black-13 v. Southside-2 (18UG)

2:10 CFWPC-12 v. Longhorn-3 (18UG)

3:00 Thunder Black-10 v. Longhorn-7 (12UB)

3:50 Southside-15 v. Boerne-10 (14UB)

4:40 CFWPC-5 v. VP Black-3 (16UB)

5:30 Trident-9 v. Boerne-5 (16UB)

6:20 Southside-10.3 v. Thunder Black-10.1 (12UB)

7:10 CFWPC-10 v. Thunder Silver-6 (18UG)

8:00 Thunder Black-15 v. Longhorn-4 (18UG)

Saturday, June 9th:  Pool #2 – Entrance

7:30 Longhorn-15 v. VP Black-4 (16UB)

8:20 Boerne-8 v. Thunder Silver-4 (16UB)

9:10 Zilla-15 v. Boerne-11 (14UB)

10:00 Thunder Black-14 v. Longhorn-7 (12UB – 3rd/4th)

10:50 Southside-11 v. Longhorn-2 (18UG)

11:40 VP Green-8 v. CFWPC-5 (18UG)

12:30 Thunder Black-14 v. Boerne-8 (14UB)

1:20 Thunder Black-10 v. Thunder Silver-2 (18UG)

2:10 Thunder Black-20 v. VP Black-2 (16UG)

3:00 VP Green-11 v. CFWPC-2 (16UG)

3:50 Southside-9 v. Thunder Silver-8 (18UG)

4:40 Thunder Black-13 v. Southside-9 (16UG)

5:30 VP Green-7 v. Trident-9 (16UB)

6:20 VP Green-15 v. Longhorn-3 (18UG)

7:10 Thunder Black-6 v. CFWPC-7 (18UG)

8:00 VP Green-14 v. Southside-1 (16UG)

8:50 CFWPC-11 v. VP Black-0 (16UG)

Sunday, June 10th:  Pool #2 – Entrance

7:30 VP Green-5 v. VP Black-0 (16UG)

8:20 Longhorn-9 v. Thunder Silver-16 (18UG)

9:10 Southside-7 v. VP Black-0 (16UG

10:00 VP Green-11 v. Thunder Black-5 (16UG)

10:50 Thunder Black-9 v. VP Green-7 (18UG)

11:40 3rd X-Longhorn-21 v. 4th VP Black-10 (18UB, 5-7 RR)

12:30 Thunder Black-11 v. CFWPC-3 (16UG)

1:20 CFWPC-7.5 v. Southside-7.4 (18UG)

2:10 3rd Y-CFWPC-18 v. 4th VP Black-5 (18UB, 5-7 RR)

3:00 CFWPC-8 v. Southside-5 (16UG)

3:50 Southside-6 v. Thunder Black-10 (18UB – 3rd/4th)