USA Water Polo Boys National Junior Olympics Results

(Final Results)The results for Southwest Zone boys teams playing this week in the USA Water Polo National Junior Olympics in San Jose, CA  on July 21-24 are included below. This page will be updated regularly this week as results come in.

18&Under Boys Championship:
680 A 15, Viper Pigeons Green 5
Viper Pigeons Green 16, Dynamo 10
San Jose WPF 17, Viper Pigeons Green 2
Viper Pigeons Green Advances to Gold Bracket
Viper Pigeons Green 8, Rain City 4
Tualatin Hills 14, Viper Pigeons Green 4
Thunder 10, Viper Pigeons Green 8
Utah Premier 14, Viper Pigeons Green 3
Rain City 12, Viper Pigeons Green 3
Viper Pigeons Green Places 12th in 18U Boys Gold

LA Premier 20, Houston Storm 2
Tualatin Hills 18, Houston Storm 17
Houston Storm Advances to Gold Bracket
Wolverine 10, Houston Storm 7
Houston Storm 15, Dynamo 6
Kearns 11, Houston Storm 10
Houston Storm 14, Moose 5
Houston Storm 12, Thunder Black 8
Houston Storm Places 17th in 18U Boys Gold

Stanford A 19, Thunder Black 5
Chelsea Piers 10, Thunder Black 7
Thunder Black Advances to Gold Bracket
Thunder Black 16, Mad Dog 2
Thunder Black 13, Moose 7
Rain City 4(4), Thunder Black 4(3) – Shootout
Puget Sound 11, Thunder Black 10
Thunder Black 8, NWC 6
Houston Storm 12, Thunder Black 8
Thunder Black Places 18th in 18U Boys Gold

18&Under Boys Classic:
LAWPC 8, Longhorn Aquatics 0
SOAC 8, Longhorn Aquatics 7
Longhorn Aquatics Advances to Bronze Bracket
Longhorn Aquatics 11, Southside 9
Longhorn Aquatics 11, CFWPC 9
Longhorn Aquatics 4, Princeton 3
CC United B 15, Longhorn Aquatics 4
Longhorn Aquatics 94), Northwest 9(1) – Shootout
Sons of Odin 10, Longhorn Aquatics 8
Longhorn Aquatics Places 10th in 18U Boys Bronze

Clovis 14, Southside 5
209 13, Southside 6
Southside Advances to Bronze Bracket
Southside 9, CFWPC 8
Longhorn Aquatics 11, Southside 9
Southside 9, West Suburban 8
Bend 14, Southside 12
Princeton 8, Southside 7
Southside Places 16th in 16U Boys Bronze

Northwood 19, CFWPC 4
Navy 14, CFWPC 5
CFWPC Advances to Bronze Bracket
Southside 9, CFWPC 8
Longhorn Aquatics 11, CFWPC 9
CFWPC 14, NWC Blue A 7
CFWPC 12, Maverick 8
CFWPC 9, Spartan 4
CFWPC Places 21st in 16U Boys Bronze

18&Under Boys Invitational:
680 B 18, Viper Pigeons Black 1
Pacific 16, Viper Pigeons Black 2
Modesto Stanislaus 20, Viper Pigeons Black 6
Flo Water Polo 20, Viper Pigeons Black 4
Potomac 13, Viper Pigeons Black 4
Mid Michigan Raptor 4, Viper Pigeons Black 2
SJA 14, Viper Pigeons Black 3
Viper Pigeons Black Places 12th in 18U Boys Invitational

16&Under Boys Championship:
P.V. A 7(4), Thunder Black 7.2 (Shootout)
Thunder Black 13, West Suburban 2
SC Tritons 13, Thunder Black 7
Thunder Black Advances to Gold Bracket
Thunder Black 16, Bakersfield 3
Thunder Black 8, Stanford B 2
Greenwich A 9, Thunder Black 3
Thunder Black 6, San Diego Shores B 3
Royal 559 10, Thunder Black 8
Greenwich A 12, Thunder Black 9
Thunder Black Places 4th in 16U Boys Gold

Trident 9, Sacramento 4
OCWPC Blue A 15, Trident 1
South Florida 11, Trident 7
Trident Advances to Gold Bracket
Royal 559 13, Trident 4
American River A 9, Trident 7
Greenwich B 7, Trident 6
Trident 11, Rain City 7
Trident 9, Chicago Parks District 8
Trident 10, Sleepy Hollow A 8
Trident Places 13th in 16U Boys Gold

16&Under Boys Classic:
CC United B 11, Viper Pigeons Green 10
Viper Pigeons Green 10, Pacific A 6
Viper Pigeons Green 8, Carlsbad A 8
Viper Pigeons Green Advances to Silver Bracket
LA WPC Red A 8, Viper Pigeons Green 6
Viper Pigeons Green 11, San Jose WPF B 9
Viper Pigeons Green 15, Orange County Riptide 7
Viper Pigeons Green 16, CDM Aquatics White B 8
Vanguard Red 6(4), Viper Pigeons Green 6(2) – Shootout
Viper Pigeons Green Places 14th in 16U Boys Silver

North San Diego Stars 7, Houston Storm 3
Houston Storm 8, Praetorian 6
Houston Storm 9, Raptor A 4
Houston Storm Advances to Silver Bracket
Vanguard Red 11, Houston Storm 4
CDM Aquatics White B 8, Houston Storm 7
NIPC 12, Houston Storm 10
San Jose WPF B 10, Houston Storm 8
Chelsea Piers 15, Houston Storm 7
Houston Storm Places 24th in 16U Boys Silver

16&Under Boys Invite:
Trojan Gold B 5, Boerne WPC 1
Westside 5, Boerne WPC 4
Boerne Advances to Copper Bracket
American River B 4, Boerne 3
Boerne 4, Utah Premier Water Polo B 2
Napa 10, Boerne 8
Boerne 11, NWC 6
Boerne 11, Arroyo Grande 10
Napa 8, Boerne 1
Boerne Places 2nd in 16U Boys Copper

Arroyo Grande 4, Thunder Silver 3
CC United C 12, Thunder Silver 1
Thunder Silver Advances to Copper Bracket
San Diego Shores C 7, Thunder Silver 6
Napa 10, Thunder Silver 5
NWC 11, Thunder Silver 10
Lamorinda Brentwood 13, Thunder Silver 5
Thunder Silver 15, 680 C 4
Thunder Silver Places 11th in 16U Boys Copper

14&Under Boys Championship:
Foothill A 18, Trident 1
Trident 17, Lyons 2
Utah Premier 6, Trident 2
Trident Advances to Gold Bracket
Trident 10, Lake Oswego 9
Trident 9, CC United B 4
San Jose WPF A 7, Trident 6
CDM A 10, Trident 2
St. Andrews 15, Trident 10
Trident Places 6th in 14U Boys Gold

Huntington Beach WPC 15, Thunder Black 4
Lake Oswego 6, Thunder Black 5
Thunder Black Advances to Gold Bracket
Thunder Black 12, Lyons 8
Thunder Black 8, Chelsea Piers 6
Praetorian 10, Thunder Black 9
Puget Sound 10, Thunder Black 9
Lamorinda B 7, Thunder Black 6
Chelsea Piers 18, Thunder Black 9
Thunder Black Places 20th in 14U Boys Gold

14&Under Boys Classic:
SBU A 7, Southside 6
Southside 10, Shaq B 0
Del Mar B 9, Southside 6
Southside Advances to Bronze Bracket
Southside 10, Foothill B 3
Southside 15, Northwest 6
Southside 13, Sacramento 6
Capital 11, Southside 9
Southside 12, San Diego Shores B 9
Southside Places 3rd in 14U Boys Bronze

One Way 17, Zilla 5
Capital 16, Zilla 9
Zilla Advances to Bronze Bracket
Zilla 4, North San Diego Stars 3
Zilla 6, Boerne 4
Northwest 8, Zilla 4
Zilla 14, American River B 8
West Valley 13, Zilla 7
Navy 10, Zilla 7
Zilla Places 16th in 14U Boys Bronze

South Coast A 17, Boerne 1
West Valley 6, Boerne 5
Boerne Advances to Bronze Bracket
Zilla 6, Boerne 4
Boerne 7, North San Diego Stars 6
Sova A 19, Boerne 13
Boerne 15, American River C 9
Boerne 9, CC United C 8
Boerne Places 17th in 14U Boys Bronze

12&Under Boys Championship:
680 A 16, Southside 8
Southside 10, North San Diego Stars 7
Stars and Stripes 10, Southside 5
Southside Advances to Gold Bracket
Southside 6, Chelsea Piers 5
Carlsbad 10(5), Southside 10(4) – Shootout
Shore Aquatics 11, Southside 8
Southside 17, La Jolla 7
American River 11, Southside 9
Shore Aquatics 8, Southside 3
Southside Places 4th in 12U Boys Gold

Commerce 10, Trident 0
Irvine Kahuna 12, Trident 1
Trident Advances to Gold Bracket
CC United B 12, Trident 11
Trident 6, Rain City 4
Royal 559 9, Trident 7
Trident 10, Mountain Premier 9
Trident 11, Oregon Empire 9
Trident Places 22nd in 12U Gold

12&Under Boys Classic:
Power 16, Thunder Black 4
Admiral 8, Thunder Black 4
Thunder Black Advances to Bronze Bracket
Thunder Black 26, Longhorn Aquatics 15
Alliance 25, Thunder Black 17
Thunder Black 10, Mid Valley 9
Thunder Black 11, Admiral 9
Alliance 10, Thunder Black 9
Thunder Black Places 2nd in 12U Boys Bronze

Gold Coast 20, Longhorn Aquatics 4
Vangard B 18, Longhorn Aquatics 3
Longhorn Aquatics Advances to Bronze Bracket
Thunder Black 26, Longhorn Aquatics 15
Alliance 21, Longhorn Aquatics 8
Longhorn Aquatics 15, Sova 0
Del Mar B 13, Longhorn Aquatics 8
Longhorn Aquatics 16, 680 C 7
Longhorn Aquatics Places 11th in 12U Boys Bronze